MIDLANDS 2 west south

3pm KO - September, October, march & aprIL

2:15pm ko - November - February & Cup GAMES

Date Opposition For/Against League
​Position
Match
Programme
Match Report
& Photos
8th September Old Laurentian (a) 34-16 3
Report
Photos
15th September Rugby St Andrews (h) 66-22 1 Programme Report
Photos
22nd September Intermediate Cup round 1 - bye - -

29th September Silhillians (a) 24-14 1
Photos 
Report
6th October Barkers' Butts (h) 59-21 1 Programme Photos 
Report
13th October Wolverhampton (h)
Intermediate Cup round 2
24-22 -
Photos
Report
20th October Earlsdon (a) 18-19 3
Photos
Report
27th October Evesham (h) 21-7 2 Programme Photos
Report
3rd November Southam (a) 30-6 2
Photos
Report
10th November Stafford (a)
Intermediate Cup round 3
39-7 -
Report
17th November Kidderminster (a) 27-14 1
Photos
​Report
24th November Market Rasen & Louth
Intermediate Cup - round 4 (KO 2pm)
They pulled out



1st December Leamington (h) 20-5 1 Programme Photos
Report
8th December Nuneaton Old Edwardians (a) 20-12 1
Photos
Report
15th December Old Coventrians (h) 20-5 1 Programme ​Report
19th December Old Laurentian (a)
Warwickshire Shield - round 1
34-17

Report
22nd December




30th December




5th January Rugby St Andrews (a) 37-13 1
Report
12th January Silhillians (h)
League & Shield quarter final
36-7 1 Programme Photos
Report
19th January Olney (a)
Intermediate Cup semi final - 2pm
36-17 -
Photos
Report
16th January Barkers' Butts (a) 31-20

Photos (WW)
Photos (MS)
Report
2nd February Earlsdon (h) Game off -
​frozen pitch



9th February Earlsdon (h) 47-8 1 Programme Photos
​Report
16th February Evesham (a) 39-5

Photos
Report
24th February Spartans (at Berkswell & Balsall)
Warwickshire Shield semi final - 2pm
31-24 -
Photos
Report
2nd March Southam (h) 39-6 1 Programme Photos
Report
9th March Kidderminster (h)  26-14 1 Programme Photos
Report
16th March Kidderminster (h)
Midlands Intermediate Cup Final
15-10
Programme Photos
Report
23rd March Leamington (a) 36-0 1
Photos
Report
30th March Nuneaton Old Edwardians (h)

39-19

CHAMPIONS!

1 Programme Photos
Report
6th April Old Coventrians (a) 52-18 1
Photos
Report
13th April Old Laurentian (h) 27-24 1 Programme Photos
Report
20th April South Shields Westoe (h), 3pm
Intermediate Cup semi final


Programme Photos
​Report
24th April

Earlsdon

Warwickshire Shield Fnal

Old Leamingtonians, 7.30pm




Photos
​Report
5th May Intermediate Cup final